Perle 07010190 IDS-105F (XT) Unmanaged 10/100 Ethernet Switches

In stock
SKU
7010190
$1.00
Perle
Brand: Perle

IDS-105F-S2SC20 - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-LX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex SC connector [20 km/ 12.4 miles ]. 0 to 60C operating temperature

 

More Information
Description

Perle Industrial-grade Ethernet Switches are designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications.

The IDS-105F 5 port Industrial Ethernet Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up.

The IDS-105F, which comes in a variety of models, are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

Perle has been designing industrial hardware for serial ModBus and Profinet to Ethernet conversion environments for over 35 years and have used this expertise to design the toughest Ethernet switches on the market. Don’t trust your critical communications to commercial switch products. Perle Industrial Ethernet switches give you proven assurance that your system will keep running for years to come.

Features
10/100Base-TX with one SC/ST fiber port
Specifications
Connection
Dual input terminal block power Power Input/Consumption 9.6 to 60 VDC, 0.37A max 18 to 30 VAC, 0.3A max
Reverse Polarity Protection
Interface
RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode and auto MDI/MDI-X
Fiber Port 1 SC or ST fiber port
LED Indicators P1 – power 1 P2 – power 2 Ports 1 – 4 G/Y – Link/Activity/Speed Ports 5 – port status (Fiber models only)
Environmental
Operating Temperature Commercial Models (IDS-105F-xxxxxxx) Industrial Models (IDS-105F-xxxxxxx-XT) 0C to 60C (32F to 140F) -40C to 75C (-40F to 167F)
Storage Temperature Commercial Models (IDS-105F-xxxxxxx) Industrial Models (IDS-105F-xxxxxxx-XT) -25C to 70C (-13F to 158F) -40C to 85C (-40F to 185F)
Operating Humidity 5% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing
Operating Altitude Up to 3,048 m (10
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Perle 07010190 IDS-105F (XT) Unmanaged 10/100 Ethernet Switches
Your Rating