Black Box EFP110-015M-SCLC Premium Ceramic, Multimode, 62-5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable

In stock
SKU
EFP110-015M-SCLC
$1.00
Black Box
Brand: Black Box

Black Box EFP110-015M-SCLC Premium Ceramic, Multimode, 62-5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum, LC–ST, 15-m (49.2-ft.)

More Information
Description
  • Choose from duplex or simplex and from riser (PVC) or plenum.
  • Available in ST®, SC, LC, and MT-RJ connector styles.
  • Duplex MT-RJ connectors are smaller than standard SC connectors, and feature the familiar “RJ“ latch.
  • LC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors, and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectors.
Features
  • Features multimode 62.5-¬µm/125-¬µm construction and aramid strength elements.
  • Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss of 0.3 dB, high reliability, and a long life.
  • Guaranteed for life!

Specifications
Cable Size ST
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Black Box EFP110-015M-SCLC Premium Ceramic, Multimode, 62-5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Your Rating