Black Box ACX288 DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch

In stock
SKU
ACX288
$1.00
Black Box
Brand: Black Box

Black Box ACX288 DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch, 288-Port.

For flexible and super-fast crosspoint switching of Full-HD video in KVM enterprises.

More Information
Description
  • Terabit-speed switching backplane.
  • Nearly instantaneous video switching. Virtually no delay or blanking.
  • Full HD compatible. Boasts digital resolutions up to 2560 x 1600.
  • Various interface cards available (USB HID/2.0, RS-232, and others).
  • Can be used with remote DKM and DKM FX Extenders for extra-long links.
  • Modular, no fixed ports. Moves, adds, and changes are quick and easy.
  • Choose from CATx and single-mode fiber SFP modular card interfaces. Single-mode fiber interfaces will also work over multimode fiber.
  • Enables mixing of media on inputs/outputs—CATx in and fiber out, or vice versa.
  • Supports rich, digital audio for a full multimedia experience.
  • Includes a control card. Manage via KVM, network, or serial console.
  • Rackmountable 13U-high chassis
Features
  • A scalable, highly reliable HD video and peripheral matrix switching and DVI routing system.
  • Very flexible. Any port can be an input or an output.
  • Holds 36 modular cards for up to 288 I/O ports.
  • Supports high-quality, full-frame DVI-D video.
Specifications
CE Approval Yes
RoHS Yes
Connectors I/O card slots: (366), unpopulated;
Power supply slots: (3) with (2) prepopulated with power supply card, each containing (1) IEC 320 C14 power input;
Control card (prepopulated): (2) USB Type A F, (1) DVI-D F, (1) RJ-45 (1000BASE-TX)
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Black Box ACX288 DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch
Your Rating